ladybacks.com
Releases Results Stats Roster Coaches Schedule REcords & Archives E-Mail Us Track Home Page

John McDonnell Invitational Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 11.91Q, w:1.5. 2, Julia Murray, SW Mo. State, 
 12.20Q, w:2.3. 3, Carter Katrina, Unattached, 12.40Q, w:3.9. 4, Ashley 
 Freeman, Oklahoma, 12.35q, w:2.3. 5, Tiffany Cherry, Kansas, 12.38q, w:1.5. 6, 
 Krystol Lartey, Tulsa, 12.44q, w:1.5. 7, Kelsey Strecker, Oklahoma, 12.46q, 
 w:3.9. 8, Rosemary Carr, Tulsa, 12.70q, w:2.3. 9, Jessica Kinney, Barton CC, 
 12.72q, w:3.9. 10, Shamekia Berkley, Pittsburg St, 12.86, w:1.5. 11, Kim 
 Carter, SW Mo. State, 12.92, w:1.5. 12, Jessica Shay, Pittsburg St, 12.93, 
 w:1.5. 13, Jill Sinnwell, N. Iowa, 13.01, w:3.9. 14, Anna Kesterson, Pittsburg 
 St, 13.22, w:2.3. 15, Winter Gibson, Unattached, 13.23, w:1.5. 16, Mary 
 Egbo-Egbo, N. Iowa, 13.26, w:1.5. 17, jasmine smith, Okla State, 13.47, w:3.9. 
Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
 (w: 4.2) 1, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 11.69. 2, Julia Murray, SW Mo. State, 
 12.12. 3, Krystol Lartey, Tulsa, 12.36. 4, Carter Katrina, Unattached, 12.37. 
 5, Tiffany Cherry, Kansas, 12.42. 6, Rosemary Carr, Tulsa, 12.67. 
Women 200 Meter Dash
 (w: 4.3) 1, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 23.88. 2, Donesha Spivey, Barton CC, 24.27. 
 3, Juanita Broaddus, Barton CC, 24.86. 4, Chantelle Willard, Tulsa, 25.16. 5, 
 Julia Murray, SW Mo. State, 25.35. 6, Tiffany Cherry, Kansas, 26.01. 
Women 400 Meter Dash
 1, Veronia Patterson, Barton CC, 55.53. 2, Sophia Jackson, Barton CC, 55.94. 
 3, Latosha Wallace, Barton CC, 56.53. --, Paula Richardson, Tulsa, FS. 
Women 800 Meter Run
 1, Jessica Eldridge, Oklahoma, 2:08.64. 2, Kim Clark, Kansas, 2:10.26. 3, 
 Londa Bevins, Arkansas, 2:11.20. 4, Aneita Denton, Arkansas, 2:15.97. 5, 
 Clarissa Codrington, SW Mo. State, 2:16.56. 6, Shayna Staton, Barton CC, 
 2:17.92. 7, Melanie Hardy, Tulsa, 2:21.13. 
Women 1500 Meter Run
 1, Laura Lavoie, Kansas, 4:32.35. 2, Catherine Odell, Oklahoma, 4:32.36. 3, 
 Casey Owens, SW Mo. State, 4:35.02. 4, Maureen Scott, Arkansas, 4:37.05. 5, 
 Shannon Spaulding, Arkansas, 4:37.54. 6, Megan Manthe, Kansas, 4:41.55. 7, 
 Ashley Sanders, SW Mo. State, 4:43.17. 8, Laura Jakosky, Arkansas, 4:44.18. 9, 
 Sarah Saffa, Arkansas, 4:46.70. 10, Abbey Oshel, Pittsburg St, 4:48.91. 11, 
 Becky Moffitt, SW Mo. State, 5:03.62. 
Women 3000 Meter Run
 1, Erin Sutton, SW Mo. State, 9:53.32. 2, Janet Kogo, Harding, 9:55.55. 3, 
 Shiloh Whiting, Arkansas, 10:02.93. 4, Alison Zeinner, Arkansas, 10:08.27. 5, 
 Ashley Caffey, Missouri Sou, 10:10.25. 6, Kalina Szteyn, Unattached, 10:18.11. 
 7, Penny Splichal, Arkansas, 10:20.01. 8, Jessie Gordon, Arkansas, 10:24.36. 
 9, Natalie Rasmussen, Tulsa, 10:25.38. 10, Carissa VanGundy-Marshall, 
 Pittsburg St, 10:27.21. 11, Jessie Violand, Kansas, 10:31.89. 12, Jen Noelken, 
 Missouri Sou, 10:36.94. 13, Randi Burns, N. Iowa, 10:40.75. 14, Casey DeWitt, 
 SW Mo. State, 10:42.83. 15, Quinn Vermie, N. Iowa, 10:45.65. 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, GiGi Miller, Unattached, 13.24Q, w:3.2. 2, Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 
 13.42Q, w:2.8. 3, Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas, 13.81Q, w:2.5. 4, Brooklyn Hann, 
 Kansas, 13.58q, w:2.8. 5, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 13.97q, w:2.5. 6, Tracy 
 Partain, SW Mo. State, 14.13q, w:2.5. 7, Jill Sinnwell, N. Iowa, 14.34q, 
 w:2.8. 8, Charisse Bacchus, Kansas, 14.41q, w:3.2. 9, Megan Hawkins, Oklahoma, 
 14.66q, w:3.2. 10, Suzanne Hogg, Tulsa, 14.67, w:2.5. 11, Kara Yahn, N. Iowa, 
 14.88, w:2.8. 12, Chelsey Leonard, Pittsburg St, 14.94, w:2.5. 13, Cicely 
 Williams, Oklahoma, 14.96, w:3.2. 14, Veronica Clayborne, Oklahoma, 15.16, 
 w:3.2. 15, Chaundra Allard, Oklahoma, 15.82, w:2.8. 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
 (w: 3.8) 1, GiGi Miller, Unattached, 13.35. 2, Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas, 
 14.05. 3, Tracy Partain, SW Mo. State, 14.17. 4, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 
 14.27. 5, Jill Sinnwell, N. Iowa, 14.49. 6, Megan Hawkins, Oklahoma, 14.58. 7, 
 Charisse Bacchus, Kansas, 14.66. 8, Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 16.01. 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 1, Tracy Partain, SW Mo. State, 1:01.35. 2, Angie German, N. Iowa, 1:01.93. 3, 
 Duchess Williams, Kansas, 1:11.73. 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Arkansas 45.92. 2, Tulsa 46.77. 3, N. Iowa 48.56. 4, Pittsburg State (KS) 
 49.31. 5, Bacone College 49.53. 
Women High Jump Inddor
 1, Shaunette Davidson, Barton CC, 1.79m, (5-10.50). 2, Sondra Rauterkus, 
 Kansas, 1.76m, (5-09.25). 3, Jessica Johnson, Arkansas, 1.68m, (5-06). 4, 
 Michelle Martin, Arkansas, 1.68m, (5-06). 5, Kwanya Ferguson, Barton CC, 
 1.68m, (5-06). 6, Karen Fink, Unattached, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 7, Myria Houlihan, 
 Oklahoma, 1.58m, (5-02.25). 7, Sara Mueller, Missouri Sou, 1.58m, (5-02.25). 
 9, Joanie Nelson, Kansas, 1.53m, (5-00.25). 9, Jennifer Woolard, Pittsburg St, 
 1.53m, (5-00.25). 11, Melissa Horn, Missouri Sou, 1.53m, (5-00.25). 12, Ashley 
 Tate, Okla State, 1.53m, (5-00.25). --, Sarah Bowling, SW Mo. State, NH. --, 
 Kelsey Moore, Oklahoma, NH. --, GiGi Miller, Unattached, NH. --, Veronica 
 Clayborne, Oklahoma, NH. --, Jill Zumbahlen, Barton CC, NH. --, Jennifer 
 Stanbury, Oral Roberts, NH. --, Portia Nash, Barton CC, NH. 
Women Pole Vault Indoor
 1, Stacie Manuel, Arkansas, 4.27m, (14-00). 2, Leslie Dunlap, Oklahoma, 3.90m, 
 (12-09.50). 3, Jennifer Lincoln, Arkansas, 3.90m, (12-09.50). 4, Jodi 
 Driggers, Arkansas, 3.75m, (12-03.50). 5, Kayleen Popp, N. Iowa, 3.75m, 
 (12-03.50). 6, Libby Harmon, Kansas, 3.75m, (12-03.50). 6, Erin Wessely, 
 Kansas, 3.75m, (12-03.50). 8, Lindsey Bourne, Oklahoma, 3.60m, (11-09.75). 9, 
 Jennifer Plank, Oklahoma, 3.60m, (11-09.75). 10, Devon Fox, Oklahoma, 3.45m, 
 (11-03.75). 11, Lisa Douglass, Pittsburg St, 3.45m, (11-03.75). 12, Kristi 
 Julian, Pittsburg St, 3.30m, (10-10). 13, Jennifer Woolard, Pittsburg St, 
 3.15m, (10-04). 14, Tisha Brooks, La.-Monroe, 3.15m, (10-04). --, Ashley 
 Sutton, Unattached, NH. --, Suzanne Hogg, Tulsa, NH. --, Susie Roberts, 
 La.-Monroe, NH. 
Women Long Jump Indoor
 1, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 5.81m, w:NWI (19-00.75). 2, Charisse Bacchus, 
 Kansas, 5.76m, w:NWI (18-10.75). 3, Shatoya Hill, Kansas, 5.68m, w:NWI 
 (18-07.75). 4, Kelsey Strecker, Oklahoma, 5.50m, w:NWI (18-00.50). 5, Chelsey 
 Leonard, Pittsburg St, 5.45m, w:NWI (17-10.75). 6, Margaret Glover, Tulsa, 
 5.42m, w:NWI (17-09.50). 7, Lucretia Rimmer, Oklahoma, 5.40m, w:NWI 
 (17-08.75). 8, Portia Nash, Barton CC, 5.37m, w:NWI (17-07.50). 9, Donesha 
 Spivey, Barton CC, 5.28m, w:NWI (17-04). 10, Dionne Prince, Missouri Sou, 
 5.27m, w:NWI (17-03.50). 11, Toni Robinson, Barton CC, 5.21m, w:NWI 
 (17-01.25). 12, Tadonna Neal, Barton CC, 5.18m, w:NWI (17-00). 13, Chaundra 
 Allard, Oklahoma, 4.89m, w:NWI (16-00.50). 14, cody burke, Okla State, 4.64m, 
 w:NWI (15-02.75). --, adriene crenshaw, Okla State, FOUL, w:NWI. 
Women Triple Jump indoor
 1, Yuliana Perez, Unattached, 13.42m, w:NWI (44-00.50). 2, Kwanya Ferguson, 
 Barton CC, 12.83m, w:NWI (42-01.25). 3, Brooklyn Hann, Kansas, 12.52m, w:NWI 
 (41-01). 4, Lucretia Rimmer, Oklahoma, 12.48m, w:NWI (40-11.50). 5, paula 
 ogunbanjo, Okla State, 12.22m, w:NWI (40-01.25). 6, Dionne Prince, Missouri 
 Sou, 11.70m, w:NWI (38-04.75). 7, Shatoya Hill, Kansas, 11.63m, w:NWI (38-02). 
 8, Mary Egbo-Egbo, N. Iowa, 11.62m, w:NWI (38-01.50). 9, Adetokunbo Faleti, 
 Barton CC, 11.45m, w:NWI (37-06.75). 9, Yana Kruglikova, N. Iowa, 11.45m, 
 w:NWI (37-06.75). 11, Portia Nash, Barton CC, 11.21m, w:NWI (36-09.50). 12, 
 Khaadian Kelly, Kansas, 11.13m, w:NWI (36-06.25). --, Lindsey Carter, 
 Pittsburg St, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Veronica Clayborne, Oklahoma, FOUL, w:NWI. --, 
 Tadonna Neal, Barton CC, FOUL, w:NWI. 
Women Shot Put
 1, Halee Prickett, Okla State, 14.39m, (47-02.50). 2, Cassandra Lee, Barton 
 CC, 13.84m, (45-05). 3, Rachel Jansen, N. Iowa, 12.86m, (42-02.25). 4, Sarah 
 Behrens, N. Iowa, 12.49m, (40-11.75). 5, Susan King, Barton CC, 12.27m, 
 (40-03.25). 6, Ivana Barsic, N. Iowa, 12.22m, (40-01.25). 7, Melissa McCoy, 
 Pittsburg St, 12.12m, (39-09.25). 8, Traci Werner, Pittsburg St, 12.07m, 
 (39-07.25). 9, Morgan Edwards, N. Iowa, 11.77m, (38-07.50). 10, Danee Jones, 
 Missouri Sou, 11.76m, (38-07). 11, Nikole Jackson, Barton CC, 11.62m, 
 (38-01.50). 12, Carly Bloomfield, Barton CC, 11.58m, (38-00). 13, Katie Blue, 
 Oklahoma, 11.57m, (37-11.50). 14, Shonna Sherrell, Missouri Sou, 11.43m, 
 (37-06). 15, Chelsea Michaels, Missouri Sou, 11.12m, (36-05.75). 16, Ashley 
 Clements, Missouri Sou, 10.98m, (36-00.25). 17, Keisha Walkes, SW Mo. State, 
 10.63m, (34-10.50). 18, Itranette Lee, Barton CC, 10.42m, (34-02.25). 19, 
 Jessica Hicks, Bacone Colle, 9.70m, (31-10). 20, Courtney Cason, Barton CC, 
 8.28m, (27-02). 21, Melissa Reed, Bacone Colle, 8.00m, (26-03). 
Women Discus Throw
 1, Rachel Jansen, N. Iowa, 41.61m, (136-06). 2, Ariel Brooks, Barton CC, 
 40.45m, (132-08). 3, Morgan Edwards, N. Iowa, 40.26m, (132-01). 4, Susan King, 
 Barton CC, 37.32m, (122-05). 5, Danee Jones, Missouri Sou, 36.50m, (119-09). 
 6, Keisha Walkes, SW Mo. State, 33.55m, (110-01). 7, Chelsea Michaels, 
 Missouri Sou, 32.53m, (106-09). 8, Melissa McCoy, Pittsburg St, 32.18m, 
 (105-07). 9, Shonna Sherrell, Missouri Sou, 31.06m, (101-11). 10, Traci 
 Werner, Pittsburg St, 30.98m, (101-08). 11, Kendra Love, Okla State, 26.46m, 
 (86-10). --, Nikole Jackson, Barton CC, ND. 
Women Hammer Throw
 1, Brandi Blackwood, Arkansas, 53.92m, (176-11). 2, Delisa McClain, Okla 
 State, 53.33m, (175-00). 3, Marie Le Jour-McDonagh, UNA-Arkansas-Alu, 51.73m, 
 (169-09). 4, Ariel Brooks, Barton CC, 51.57m, (169-02). 5, Jamie Waters, 
 Kansas, 50.10m, (164-04). 6, Danee Jones, Missouri Sou, 49.42m, (162-02). 7, 
 Cassandra Lee, Barton CC, 48.40m, (158-09). 8, Jen Widerstrom, Kansas, 47.94m, 
 (157-03). 9, Ivana Barsic, N. Iowa, 46.39m, (152-02). 10, Anjanae Wilson, 
 Pittsburg St, 45.35m, (148-09). 11, Misty Carey, Okla State, 42.40m, (139-01). 
 12, Shonna Sherrell, Missouri Sou, 41.53m, (136-03). 13, Katy Graves, Kansas, 
 40.06m, (131-05). 14, Barbara Phillips, Oklahoma, 38.19m, (125-03). 15, Kayla 
 Kaiser, Barton CC, 38.15m, (125-02). 16, Sarah Behrens, N. Iowa, 38.14m, 
 (125-01). 17, Ashley Clements, Missouri Sou, 38.03m, (124-09). 18, Michelle 
 Scheffler, Kansas, 37.94m, (124-06). 19, Melissa McCoy, Pittsburg St, 37.50m, 
 (123-00). 20, Courtney Cason, Barton CC, 37.31m, (122-05). --, Morgan Edwards, 
 N. Iowa, ND. --, Rachel Jansen, N. Iowa, ND. --, Nikole Jackson, Barton CC, 
 ND. --, Itranette Lee, Barton CC, ND. --, Chelsea Michaels, Missouri Sou, ND. 
 --, Traci Werner, Pittsburg St, ND. --, Kelli Eaton, Okla State, ND. --, 
 Bridgette Duffy, N. Iowa, ND. --, Halee Prickett, Okla State, ND. 
Women Javelin Throw
 1, Megan Foster, Kansas, 44.16m, (144-10). 2, Anjanae Wilson, Pittsburg St, 
 41.74m, (136-11). 3, Carly Bloomfield, Barton CC, 41.08m, (134-09). 4, Renea' 
 Burns, Oklahoma, 38.41m, (126-00). 5, Ashley Ast, Tulsa, 38.34m, (125-09). 6, 
 Kelsey Mollenkamp, Barton CC, 37.89m, (124-04). 7, Patricia Deitz, N. Iowa, 
 35.68m, (117-01). 8, Shonna Sherrell, Missouri Sou, 31.44m, (103-02). 9, April 
 Hart, Okla State, 28.76m, (94-04). 10, Kim Carter, SW Mo. State, 26.35m, 
 (86-05). 11, Veronica Clayborne, Oklahoma, 25.06m, (82-03). 12, LeighAnn 
 Tracy, Okla State, 22.01m, (72-02). 
Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Mark Foster, Barton CC, 10.56Q, w:3.0. 2, Romone Johnson, Bacone Colle, 
 10.58Q, w:3.0. 3, Josh Scott, Oklahoma, 10.73Q, w:3.6. 4, Ronald Wright, 
 Barton CC, 10.82Q, w:3.4. 5, Robert Amedee, Barton CC, 10.69q, w:3.0. 6, 
 vincent Pinniy, Bacone Colle, 10.71q, w:3.0. 7, Cory Ray, Tulsa, 10.73q, 
 w:3.0. 8, Lamar Dewberry, Bacone Colle, 10.87q, w:3.6. 9, Eric Groce, Rhode 
 Island, 10.88q, w:3.0. 10, Ronnie Pines, Barton CC, 10.88, w:3.0. 11, Jermaine 
 Carpenter, Pittsburg St, 10.91, w:3.6. 12, Cory Crosby, Oklahoma, 11.01, 
 w:3.0. 13, Travis DiSisso, Harding, 11.02, w:3.6. 14, Jermaine Barton, Barton 
 CC, 11.03, w:3.4. 15, PJ Brown, Arkansas, 11.04, w:3.4. 16, Moses Manga, 
 Missouri Sou, 11.08, w:3.0. 17, Blake Perkins, Kansas, 11.09, w:3.0. 18, 
 Larron Alexander, SW Mo. State, 11.11, w:3.4. 19, Matt Alberty, Unattached, 
 11.13, w:3.0. 20, Vernell Abraham, SW Mo. State, 11.27, w:3.0. 21, Jordan 
 Ousley, Missouri Sou, 11.31, w:3.4. 22, David Obi-Odu, Unattached, 11.46, 
 w:3.6. 23, Charlie Natividad, Missouri Sou, 11.66, w:3.4. --, Steve Mullings, 
 Barton CC, FS, w:3.6. 
Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
 (w: 3.5) 1, Mark Foster, Barton CC, 10.58. 2, Ronald Wright, Barton CC, 10.62. 
 3, Cory Ray, Tulsa, 10.70. 4, vincent Pinniy, Bacone Colle, 10.73. 5, Eric 
 Groce, Rhode Island, 10.74. 6, Romone Johnson, Bacone Colle, 10.75. 7, Robert 
 Amedee, Barton CC, 10.77. 
Men 200 Meter Dash
 (w: 2.7) 1, Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas, 21.02. 2, Eric Groce, Rhode Island, 
 21.45. 3, vincent Pinniy, Bacone Colle, 21.63. 4, Josh Wilson, Unattached, 
 21.80. 5, Jermaine Barton, Barton CC, 21.88. 
Men 400 Meter Dash
 1, Terry Gatson, Arkansas, 47.48. 2, Schafer Sherrer, Barton CC, 47.54. 3, 
 Marcus Dillon, Barton CC, 47.82. 4, Willie Davis, Southern Illinoi, 48.10. 5, 
 Tyler Kemmerer, Harding, 48.45. 6, Calvin Davis, Unattached, 48.85. 7, Ryan 
 Kedley, N. Iowa, 48.98. 
Men 800 Meter Run
 1, James Hatch, Arkansas, 1:48.92. 2, Lucky Hadebe, Cloud Co. CC, 1:49.12. 3, 
 Mark Fountain, Unattached, 1:49.46. 4, Chris Mulvaney, Arkansas, 1:50.07. 5, 
 Said Ahmed, Arkansas, 1:50.46. 6, Sam Vazquez, Arkansas, 1:50.50. 7, Jeremy 
 Mims, Kansas, 1:50.95. 8, david philips, La. Tech, 1:51.04. 9, Michael 
 Blackwood, Unattached, 1:51.34. 10, Dave Paulson, Unattached, 1:51.53. 11, 
 Troy Jones, Barton CC, 1:51.93. 12, Kyle Smith, N. Iowa, 1:52.75. 13, Przemek 
 Bobrowski, Harding, 1:52.79. 14, Brandon Hodges, Kansas, 1:53.00. 15, Abraham 
 Kimeli, Kansas, 1:53.16. 16, Salah Hussein, Oklahoma, 1:53.21. 17, Cassidy 
 Smith, Okla State, 1:54.35. 18, gearie smith, La. Tech, 1:54.68. 19, James 
 Karanu, New Balance, 1:54.98. 20, Seneca Lassiter, Nike, 1:56.77. 
Men 1500 Meter Run
 1, David Freeman, Kentucky, 3:48.16. 2, Thomas Morgan, Kentucky, 3:48.65. 3, 
 Jason Sandfort, Arkansas, 3:49.03. 4, Andy Downin, Unattached, 3:49.35. 5, 
 Hunter Spencer, Kentucky, 3:50.52. 6, Blake Boldon, UNA-SW Mo. S, 3:52.49. 7, 
 Chris Stoves, Okla State, 3:52.81. 8, Josh Harper, Arkansas, 3:57.15. 9, 
 Michael Poe, Arkansas, 4:00.48. 10, Jason Pyrah, Unattached, 4:03.59. 11, 
 Sharif Karie, UNA-Arkansas-Alu, 4:05.73. --, Chris Verheul, La.-Monroe, DNF. 
 --, Said Ahmed, Arkansas, DNF. 
Men 3000 Meter Run
 1, Ryan Ripley, Okla State, 8:30.20. 2, Eric Gross, Arkansas, 8:31.10. 3, Maya 
 Aden, La.-Monroe, 8:31.99. 4, Josh Crain, N. Iowa, 8:32.19. 5, Adam Perkins, 
 Arkansas, 8:32.61. 6, David Jankowski, Okla State, 8:35.39. 7, Jacob Rotich, 
 Harding, 8:36.80. 8, Travis Feltner, UNA-Arkansas-Alu, 8:37.60. 9, Jon Norris, 
 UNA-Arkansas-Alu, 8:47.57. 10, Luis Bordes, Arkansas, 8:50.23. 11, Doron Giat, 
 Southern Illinoi, 8:54.69. 12, Greg Rouault, Okla State, 8:54.73. 13, Maciek 
 Miereczko, Harding, 8:58.45. 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 1, David Cheromei, Butler CC, 9:08.30. 2, Mike Breshears, SW Mo. State, 
 9:20.47. 3, Joe Byrne, Southern Illinoi, 9:25.03. 4, Tommy Neal, SW Mo. State, 
 9:28.74. 5, Craig Rhoads, Missouri Sou, 9:29.47. 6, Eli Baker, Southern 
 Illinoi, 9:41.40. 7, Jake Raines, Barton CC, 9:58.97. 8, Patrick Morgan, 
 Barton CC, 10:01.54. 9, Tim Gardner, Barton CC, 10:15.07. 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Dexter Faulk, Barton CC, 13.98Q, w:4.8. 2, Manny Daux, Southern Illinoi, 
 14.05Q, w:3.1. 3, Mike Thomas, Arkansas, 14.06Q, w:2.6. 4, Rolandis Nash, SW 
 Mo. State, 14.19q, w:4.8. 5, Colin Aina, Rhode Island, 14.22q, w:4.8. 6, Dior 
 Lowry, Barton CC, 14.23q, w:3.1. 7, Anson Jackson, Unattached, 14.44q, w:3.1. 
 8, Jon Drury, N. Iowa, 14.58q, w:3.1. 9, David Wright, Oklahoma, 14.70q, 
 w:3.1. 10, Aaron Thompson, Kansas, 14.89, w:2.6. 11, Cyrus Nichols, 
 Unattached, 14.96, w:2.6. 12, Kennan Johnson, Oklahoma, 15.04, w:4.8. 13, 
 Rickey Wilson, Tulsa, 15.47, w:3.1. 14, Derrick Ray, Barton CC, 15.64, w:2.6. 
 15, E.J. Willard, Pittsburg St, 15.84, w:4.8. 16, Gramham Patterson, Missouri 
 Sou, 16.25, w:2.6. 17, Dan Strong, Oklahoma, 16.37, w:3.1. 18, Ed Mastny, 
 Southern Illinoi, 17.56, w:2.6. 19, Justin Juline, Missouri Sou, 17.57, w:3.1. 
 --, Curtis Carpenter, Barton CC, DNF, w:4.8. 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
 (w: 1.6) 1, Dexter Faulk, Barton CC, 13.85. 2, Mike Thomas, Arkansas, 13.90. 
 3, Manny Daux, Southern Illinoi, 14.09. 4, Colin Aina, Rhode Island, 14.22. 5, 
 Anson Jackson, Unattached, 14.24. 6, Dior Lowry, Barton CC, 14.26. 7, Jon 
 Drury, N. Iowa, 14.63. 8, Rolandis Nash, SW Mo. State, 14.65. 9, David Wright, 
 Oklahoma, 14.79. 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 1, Maurice Bridges, Arkansas, 52.14. 2, Ryan Smith, UNA-SW Mo. S, 53.39. 3, 
 Brad Dittoe, Arkansas, 53.66. 4, Aaron Thompson, Kansas, 54.19. 5, Kareem 
 Samuel, SW Mo. State, 58.18. --, Jon Drury, N. Iowa, DNF. 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Arkansas 39.70. 2, Barton CC 39.98. 3, Rhode Island 42.41. 4, Bacone 
 College 42.63. 5, Harding 43.53. 6, SW Mo. State 43.75. --, N. Iowa DNF. 
Men High Jump Indoor
 1, John McMillan, Oklahoma, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 2, Aaron Robinson, Southern 
 Illinoi, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 2, Cory Oldham, Arkansas, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 4, Kris 
 Glenn, Oklahoma, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 5, Freddy Rule, Southern Illinoi, 2.00m, 
 (6-06.75). 5, Greg Martin, Arkansas, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 7, TJ Hackler, Kansas, 
 2.00m, (6-06.75). 7, Andy Anderson, N. Iowa, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 9, Brett Terp, 
 Kansas, 1.95m, (6-04.75). --, Todd Green, Southern Illinoi, NH. --, Kyler 
 Rushing, Missouri Sou, NH. --, Charles Ramsdell, Tulsa, NH. --, Matt McClurg, 
 Tulsa, NH. 
Men Pole Vault Indoor
 1, Ray Scotten, Southern Illinoi, 5.50m, (18-00.50). 2, Scott Martin, 
 Oklahoma, 5.20m, (17-00.75). 3, Austin Landreth, Oklahoma, 5.20m, (17-00.75). 
 4, Jeremy Scott, Arkansas, 5.10m, (16-08.75). 5, Matt Campbell, Missouri Sou, 
 5.10m, (16-08.75). 6, Yuri Rohan, Unattached, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 7, Jimmy 
 Duke, Arkansas, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 8, Gordon Sasser, Unattached, 4.90m, 
 (16-00.75). 9, Kyle Rutledge, Missouri Sou, 4.75m, (15-07). 10, Jacob 
 Williams, Oklahoma, 4.60m, (15-01). 11, Joe Schultejans, Pittsburg St, 4.45m, 
 (14-07.25). --, PJ Brown, Arkansas, NH. --, Jarno Kivioja, N. Iowa, NH. --, 
 Jacob Pauli, Unattached, NH. --, Chris Turner, Missouri Sou, NH. 
Men Long Jump Indoor
 1, Melvin Lister, Unattached, 7.92m, w:NWI (26-00). 2, Maurice English, 
 Unattached, 7.76m, w:NWI (25-05.50). 3, Cory Crosby, Oklahoma, 7.30m, w:NWI 
 (23-11.50). 4, Frankie Wright, Barton CC, 7.14m, w:NWI (23-05.25). 5, Colin 
 Aina, Rhode Island, 7.07m, w:NWI (23-02.50). 6, Cody Eichmeier, N. Iowa, 
 7.06m, w:NWI (23-02). 7, Jaanus Uudmae, Unattached, 6.92m, w:NWI (22-08.50). 
 8, Barrett Saunders, Kansas, 6.79m, w:NWI (22-03.50). 8, Romone Johnson, 
 Bacone Colle, 6.79m, w:NWI (22-03.50). 10, Greg Martin, Arkansas, 6.77m, w:NWI 
 (22-02.50). 11, Eric Babb, Kansas, 6.69m, w:NWI (21-11.50). 12, Trae 
 Kilpatrick, Bacone Colle, 6.61m, w:NWI (21-08.25). 13, Joel Laird, Harding, 
 6.37m, w:NWI (20-10.75). 14, Jason Pochynok, Southern Illinoi, 6.34m, w:NWI 
 (20-09.75). 15, Dan Strong, Oklahoma, 6.21m, w:NWI (20-04.50). --, Robert 
 Smith, Oklahoma, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Stephane Richard, Kansas, FOUL, w:NWI. 
Men Triple Jump Indoor
 1, Melvin Lister, Unattached, 16.16m, w:NWI (53-00.25). 2, Robert Howard, 
 Unattached, 15.86m, w:NWI (52-00.50). 3, Greg Hughes, Unattached, 15.80m, 
 w:NWI (51-10). 4, Robert Smith, Oklahoma, 14.63m, w:NWI (48-00). 5, Jeff 
 Terrell, Pittsburg St, 14.21m, w:NWI (46-07.50). 6, Antwan Stapelton, Southern 
 Illinoi, 14.19m, w:NWI (46-06.75). 7, Cory Crosby, Oklahoma, 14.18m, w:NWI 
 (46-06.25). 7, Frankie Wright, Barton CC, 14.18m, w:NWI (46-06.25). 9, 
 Stephane Richard, Kansas, 14.16m, w:NWI (46-05.50). 
Men Shot Put
 1, Andre Reid, Rhode Island, 16.77m, (55-00.25). 2, Glenwood Edwards, Barton 
 CC, 15.92m, (52-02.75). 3, Kelley Jackson, Barton CC, 15.35m, (50-04.50). 4, 
 Milan Seremet, N. Iowa, 14.22m, (46-08). 5, Josh Dirks, Pittsburg St, 13.86m, 
 (45-05.75). 6, Antwoin Floyd, Tulsa, 11.26m, (36-11.50). 7, Rob Hayes, N. 
 Iowa, 11.14m, (36-06.75). 8, Lucas Clark, Missouri Sou, 9.84m, (32-03.50). 9, 
 Mike Young, Unattached, 9.44m, (30-11.75). 
Men Discus Throw
 1, Gavin Ball, Kansas, 49.22m, (161-06). 2, Mike Miller, N. Iowa, 48.96m, 
 (160-07). 3, Glenwood Edwards, Barton CC, 48.86m, (160-04). 4, Cody Roberts, 
 Kansas, 47.90m, (157-02). 5, Andre Reid, Rhode Island, 46.41m, (152-03). 6, 
 Nate Lewis, Pittsburg St, 45.60m, (149-07). 7, Tony Ugoh, Arkansas, 42.80m, 
 (140-05). 8, Josh Dirks, Pittsburg St, 40.87m, (134-01). 9, Kelley Jackson, 
 Barton CC, 38.59m, (126-07). 10, Lucas Clark, Missouri Sou, 36.61m, (120-01). 
Men Hammer Throw
 1, William Johnston, Rhode Island, 59.55m, (195-04). 2, Kelley Jackson, Barton 
 CC, 55.96m, (183-07). 3, Jamie Tallman, Unattached, 49.15m, (161-03). 4, Adam 
 Fitts, Kansas, 46.23m, (151-08). 5, Colin Dutton, Kansas, 45.63m, (149-08). 6, 
 Kyle Becker, Pittsburg St, 44.63m, (146-05). 7, Matthew Pappas, Pittsburg St, 
 43.39m, (142-04). 8, Rob Hayes, N. Iowa, 43.06m, (141-03). --, Cody Roberts, 
 Kansas, ND. --, Lucas Clark, Missouri Sou, ND. --, Nate Lewis, Pittsburg St, 
 ND. --, Derrick Benner, N. Iowa, ND. 
Men Javelin Throw
 1, Eric Brown, Arkansas, 70.11m, (230-00). 2, Mika Allahaivala, Missouri Sou, 
 62.19m, (204-00). 3, Josh Lattimer, Pittsburg St, 57.35m, (188-02). 4, Kyle 
 Becker, Pittsburg St, 55.60m, (182-05). 5, Chad Dennis, N. Iowa, 49.70m, 
 (163-01). 6, Ryan Schurle, Kansas, 49.64m, (162-10). 7, Mike Miller, N. Iowa, 
 47.40m, (155-06). 8, Cale Drumright, Oklahoma, 42.93m, (140-10). 
Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
 (w: 2.4) 1, Shameka Holloway, Tulsa, 25.10. 2, Kara Euler, Kansas, 25.75. 3, 
 Kristen Hupe, Kansas, 25.98. 4, Toni Robinson, Barton CC, 26.04. 5, Kim 
 Carter, SW Mo. State, 26.18. 6, Margaret Glover, Tulsa, 26.94. 7, Jessica 
 Kinney, Barton CC, 27.29. 8, jasmine smith, Okla State, 27.86. 
Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
 1, Chatney Noble, Tulsa, 56.67. 2, Raven Henry, N. Iowa, 57.35. 3, Octavia 
 Garrett, Kansas, 57.72. 4, Monica Joanness, Unattached, 57.98. 5, Janiece 
 Gatson, Kansas, 58.02. 6, Krystle Cordes, N. Iowa, 58.30. 7, Michelle Rodgers, 
 Tulsa, 58.52. 8, Kristen Hupe, Kansas, 59.10. 9, Ashley Johnson, Oklahoma, 
 59.46. 10, Natasha Franklin, Oklahoma, 59.52. 11, Jessica Talton, Oklahoma, 
 59.56. 12, Kara Euler, Kansas, 59.77. 13, Wilson Lynnette, N. Iowa, 59.79. 14, 
 Jennifer Kuchenbecker, Pittsburg St, 59.94. 15, Natalie Noe, Pittsburg St, 
 1:00.43. 16, Michelle Simpson, SW Mo. State, 1:00.79. 17, Pam Kyeremetang, N. 
 Iowa, 1:02.11. 
Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Angela Pichardo, Kansas, 2:18.73. 2, Kristina Smith, Unattached, 2:20.23. 
 3, Melissa Orourke, Kansas, 2:20.34. 4, Latoria Howard, Barton CC, 2:20.49. 5, 
 Arrah Nielsen, Kansas, 2:21.33. 6, Laura Major, Kansas, 2:22.71. 7, Sarah 
 Wallace, Missouri Sou, 2:23.41. 8, Kristi Cook, Oklahoma, 2:24.66. 9, 
 Stephanie Feldman, N. Iowa, 2:25.33. 10, Shantel Girtley, Tulsa, 2:25.93. 11, 
 Katie Howard, Unattached, 2:32.82. 12, Tessa Tarole, Harding, 2:33.05. 
Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Elly Glass, N. Iowa, 4:54.67. 2, Alisha Adams, Missouri Sou, 4:57.08. 3, 
 Megan Russell, Missouri Sou, 4:57.35. 4, Jessica Pingrey, Harding, 4:57.48. 5, 
 Benita Bynum, Barton CC, 5:18.24. 6, Rebecca Kerr, Unattached, 5:19.14. 
Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Laura Kerr, Arkansas, 10:26.86. 2, Rita Fiala, N. Iowa, 10:35.53. 3, Lisa 
 Lewis, SW Mo. State, 10:41.54. 4, joanna fedick, Okla State, 10:45.53. 5, 
 Lauren Brownrigg, Kansas, 10:52.83. 6, Erin Click, Missouri Sou, 10:53.94. 7, 
 Jackie Dubois, Oklahoma, 10:55.12. 8, Lea Carruthers, Arkansas, 10:56.23. 9, 
 Catherine Barron, SW Mo. State, 11:08.97. 10, Michell Brenner, Missouri Sou, 
 11:09.39. 11, Chloe Key, SW Mo. State, 11:24.38. 12, Jessica Deatrick, 
 Missouri Sou, 11:31.10. 13, Laura Insell, Unattached, 11:39.20. 14, Ashley 
 Hendrix, Missouri Sou, 11:45.86. 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Unseeded
 1, Tawa Babatunde, Unattached, 58.97. 2, Jenny Woodward, Kansas, 1:05.31. 3, 
 Melissa Shipley, Oklahoma, 1:06.45. 4, Tiffani Johnson, Oklahoma, 1:06.63. 5, 
 Ashley McClelland, Missouri Sou, 1:07.38. 6, Megan Hawkins, Oklahoma, 1:09.88. 
Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
 1, Cory Ray, Tulsa, 21.69, w:3.9. 2, Ronnie Pines, Barton CC, 22.05, w:2.2. 3, 
 Adrian Carey, Kansas, 22.18, w:3.9. 4, Moses Manga, Missouri Sou, 22.37, 
 w:2.2. 5, Akeem Moore, Bacone Colle, 22.43, w:3.9. 6, Tony Kay, Tulsa, 22.45, 
 w:1.8. 7, Blake Perkins, Kansas, 22.45, w:3.9. 8, Kent Mennem, Okla State, 
 22.65, w:2.2. 9, Larron Alexander, SW Mo. State, 22.71, w:1.8. 10, Jordan 
 Ousley, Missouri Sou, 22.81, w:2.2. 11, Marcus Twillie, TEAM, 22.87, w:3.9. 
 12, Ashhad Agyapong, Rhode Island, 22.94, w:3.9. 13, Robert Johnson, Rhode 
 Island, 23.07, w:1.8. 14, Keith Mannie, Bacone Colle, 23.10, w:3.9. 15, Neil 
 Hombs, Missouri Sou, 23.27, w:2.2. 16, Vernell Abraham, SW Mo. State, 23.30, 
 w:1.8. 17, Justin Nobles, Okla State, 23.57, w:2.2. 18, Charlie Natividad, 
 Missouri Sou, 23.68, w:2.2. 
Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
 1, Dwayne Duhaney, Oklahoma, 48.58. 2, Justin Alberts, SW Mo. State, 48.72. 3, 
 Branimir Peitel, N. Iowa, 49.04. 4, Alex Alva, N. Iowa, 49.09. 5, Jeff Unruh, 
 Pittsburg St, 49.18. 6, Mark Harris, N. Iowa, 49.56. 7, David Hamil, Bacone 
 Colle, 49.60. 8, Robert Johnson, Rhode Island, 50.09. 9, Chason Pompey, 
 Arkansas, 50.30. 10, Ed Mastny, Southern Illinoi, 50.62. 11, Kyle Brown, 
 Pittsburg St, 50.65. 12, Neil Hombs, Missouri Sou, 50.67. 13, Ryan Mathisen, 
 Kansas, 51.00. 14, Jed Falkowski, Tulsa, 51.24. 15, Brett Pettibon, Pittsburg 
 St, 51.35. 16, Emanuel Demetrius, Unattached, 52.28. 17, David Foster, Okla 
 State, 53.24. 18, Ashhad Agyapong, Rhode Island, 53.30. 19, Markel Maybin, 
 Barton CC, 53.62. 20, Darnell Mclaurin, Bacone Colle, 54.62. 21, Cedric 
 Vaughn, Unattached, 56.56. 22, Dan Middleton, Unattached, 57.85. 
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Harun Iman, UNA-Arkansas-Alu, 1:54.56. 2, Adam Hinders, N. Iowa, 1:54.94. 
 3, Adrian Ludwig, Kansas, 1:55.15. 4, Justin Lee, Tulsa, 1:55.82. 5, Hunter 
 Sheldon, Southern Illinoi, 1:55.92. 6, Travis Mack, SW Mo. State, 1:56.32. 7, 
 John Cook, Kansas, 1:56.53. 8, jeremy cobb, La. Tech, 1:56.63. 9, Jason 
 Penland, Unattached, 1:56.64. 10, Bob Onelio, Pittsburg St, 1:56.77. 11, 
 Sheldon Williams, Barton CC, 1:56.92. 12, Scott Kaserman, Kansas, 1:56.99. 13, 
 Thomas Quaid, Missouri Sou, 1:57.80. 14, Robert Hughes, Barton CC, 1:58.13. 
 15, Clif Mitchell, Tulsa, 1:58.68. 16, Mark Gdowski, Kansas, 1:59.28. 17, Joel 
 Standeford, Missouri Sou, 2:00.06. 18, Dax Thomas, Oklahoma, 2:01.78. 19, Ross 
 Tilghman, SW Mo. State, 2:03.28. 20, Nathan Hall, La.-Monroe, 2:03.74. 21, 
 Nicholas Chumo, Okla State, 2:06.01. 22, Ryan McIver, Missouri Sou, 2:09.39. 
 23, Alan Ball, Unattached, 2:14.30. 24, Jake Shropshire, Bacone Colle, 
 2:15.33. 
Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Jason Coleman, Oklahoma, 3:52.08. 2, Cameron Schwehr, Kansas, 3:52.22. 3, 
 Justin Rempel, Tulsa, 3:52.94. 4, Brian Lyons, Missouri Sou, 3:53.04. 5, ? 
 Campbell, Okla State, 3:54.46. 6, Scott Rantall, Okla State, 3:54.80. 7, 
 carlos arrizon, La. Tech, 3:55.13. 8, Sean McCabe, Okla State, 3:55.49. 9, 
 Benson Chesang, Kansas, 3:56.03. 10, Joshy Madathil, Kansas, 3:56.39. 11, 
 Steve Greenwell, Okla State, 3:57.77. 12, Owain Matthews, Tulsa, 3:58.70. 13, 
 Mike Hatch, UNA-Arkansas-Alu, 3:59.05. 14, stefan malmqvist, La. Tech, 
 4:00.01. 15, Mark Hagenhoff, SW Mo. State, 4:00.44. 16, Brian Ehlis, Okla 
 State, 4:02.26. 17, Reed Fisher, Unattached, 4:02.26. 18, Blake Carpenter, 
 Tulsa, 4:02.63. 19, Chase Feltner, UNA-Arkansas-Alu, 4:03.18. 20, James 
 Wanjiku, Okla State, 4:06.75. 21, Rob Duncan, Southern Illinoi, 4:07.68. 22, 
 Blake Culp, Oklahoma, 4:09.93. 23, Lucas Plocher, Missouri Sou, 4:16.64. 24, 
 Jason Pugh, Tulsa, 4:21.25. --, Danny Webster, La.-Monroe, DNF. 
Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Chris Jones, Kansas, 8:29.51. 2, Petri Kykyri, Missouri Sou, 8:35.32. 3, 
 D.J. Hilding, Kansas, 8:36.86. 4, Paul Koehler, Missouri Sou, 8:38.46. 5, Tony 
 Camareno, SW Mo. State, 8:38.94. 6, David Pomies, Okla State, 8:40.50. 7, John 
 Dixon, Unattached, 8:41.63. 8, Tyson Willoughby, Kansas, 8:42.62. 9, Dan 
 Ferguson, Kansas, 8:43.85. 10, Ben Orozco, Tulsa, 8:44.60. 11, Jason 
 Schweitzer, Tulsa, 8:45.47. 12, Tyler Kelly, Kansas, 8:46.46. 13, Tony 
 LaChiana, Southern Illinoi, 8:48.90. 14, Larry Boswell, Missouri Sou, 8:49.75. 
 15, Kevin Doran, SW Mo. State, 8:50.68. 16, Andrew Beard, Tulsa, 8:52.08. 17, 
 Tad Schoedel, Tulsa, 8:54.92. 18, Daniel Craig, SW Mo. State, 8:59.57. 19, 
 Will Lavey, SW Mo. State, 9:01.61. 20, Taylor Williams, Tulsa, 9:03.43. 21, 
 Dustin Miller, Missouri Sou, 9:07.90. 22, Anthony Lanrangeira, SW Mo. State, 
 9:08.47. 23, Jason Parr, Barton CC, 9:20.96. 24, Chris Lewis, Unattached, 
 9:40.60. 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Unseeded
 1, David Wittenmyer, Arkansas, 54.27. 2, Ryan Bond, Harding, 54.61. 3, Lantz 
 Tolson, Kansas, 55.75. 4, Mike Wahlig, SW Mo. State, 55.99. 5, Derrick Ray, 
 Barton CC, 56.17. 6, Eric Black, Kansas, 56.34. 7, Rickey Wilson, Tulsa, 
 58.52. 8, Jamal Bogle, Tulsa, 58.67. 9, Caleb Turner, Oklahoma, 58.70. 10, 
 Gramham Patterson, Missouri Sou, 1:00.28. 11, Justin Juline, Missouri Sou, 
 1:03.17. 12, David Wright, Oklahoma, 1:12.58. 


Track & Field Home || Release || Results || Schedule || Athletes || Coaches || Records || Facility || E-Mail
Basketball || Cross Country || Golf || Gymnastics || Soccer || Softball || Swimming || Tennis || Volleyball


All content, images, photographs, design and site architecture/html code are copyright material of the Univ. of Arkansas Women's Athletics Department, 2001.
E-Mail webmaster with questions or comments