ladybacks.com
Releases Results Stats Roster Coaches Schedule REcords & Archives E-Mail Us Track Home Page
2004 Arkansas Track Roster
Name HT
Ind./Out.
Exp.
Events Hometown (High School)
Erin Anderson 5-3
JR/JR
TR
Pole Vault Austin, Texas
(Paradise Valley CC)
Londa Bevins 5-5
--/SR
2L
Mid. Distance Mesquite, Texas
(Mesquite)
Brandy Blackwood 5-8
JR/SO
TR
Throws Miami, Fla.
(Barton County CC)
Veronica Campbell 5-5
JR/SO
TR
Sprints Trelawny, Jamaica
(Barton County CC)
Lea Carruthers 5-7
SO/SO
SQ
Distance Baytown, Texas
(Sterling)
Aneita Denton 5-5
JR/JR
TR
Sprints (Barton County CC)
Jodi Driggers 5-5
FR/FR
HS
Pole Vault Abilene, Texas
(Cooper)
Dawnyell Fletcher 5-4
SR/JR
3L
Mid. Distance Atkins, Ark.
(Atkins)
Jessie Gordon 5-3
SO/SO
1L
Distance Ardmore, Okla.
(Plainview)
Katie Howard 5-7
SO/FR
1L
Distance Fayetteville, Ark.
(Fayetteville)
Laura Insell 5-6
FR/FR
RS
Distance Desha, Ark.
(Batesville)
Laura Jakosky 5-4
SO/JR
2L
Distance Agoura Hills, Calif.
(Agoura)
Jessica Johnson 6-1
--/SR
2L
High Jump Dallas, Texas
(Carroll)
Becky Kerr 5-6
FR/FR
HS
Distance Elora, Ontario
(Centre Wellington)
Laura Kerr 5-6
FR/FR
RS
Distance Elora, Ontario
(Centre Wellington)
Jennifer (Culp) Lincoln 5-8
SR/SR
3L
Pole Vault Fayetteville, Ark.
(Fayetteville)
Stacie Manuel 5-7
SO/SO
1L
Pole Vault Willmar, Minn.
(Willmar)
Michelle Martin 5-9
FR/FR
HS
High Jump Irving, Texas
(Irving)
Beyonka McDowell 5-9
SO/JR
HS
Heptathlon Vallejo, Calif.
(Sacramento City)
Kerri-Ann Mitchell 5-4
JR/JR
2L
Sprints/Jumps Pickering, Ontario
(Pine Ridge Secondary)
LaShaunte'a Moore 5-5
JR/JR
TR
Sprints Akron, Ohio
(Barton Country CC)
Shaneatra Neely 5-5
SR/SR
3L
Hurdles Kansas City, Mo.
(Hickman Mills)
Caroline Peyton 5-6
FR/FR
HS
Distance Memphis, Tenn.
(Houston)
Tiffany Redlarczyk 5-6
FR/FR
HS
Distance Dyer, Ind.
(Lake Central)
Sarah Saffa 5-3
FR/FR
HS
Distance Tulsa, Okla.
(Union)
Maureen Scott 5-7
SO/SO
1L
Distance Mahomet, Ill.
(Seymour)
Sarah Selby 5-7
FR/FR
HS
Distance Shelbyville, Ill.
(Shelbyville)
Erica Sigmont 5-8
JR/JR
2L
Mid. Distance Melbourne, Australia
(Vermont Sec.)
Kristina Smith 5-4
FR/FR
HS
Distance Anchorage, Alaska
(Steller Secondary)
Shannon Spaulding 5-4
SR/SR
TR
Mid. Distance Rockport, Texas
(Texas Tech)
Penny Splichal 5-6
JR/JR
2L
Distance Dickinson, N.D.
(Dickinson)
Ashley Sutton 5-4
SR/SR
3L
Pole Vault Austin, Texas
(Westlake)
Jamie Walker 5-6
SR/SR
3L
Pole Vault/Hep. Fort Worth, Texas
(R.L. Paschal)
Shiloh Whiting 5-7
JR/JR
2L
Mid. Distance Felton, Calif.
(San Lorenzo Valley)
Kasia Williams 5-8
JR/JR
TR
Hurdles/Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y.
(Barton County CC)
Alison Zeinner 5-4
JR/JR
2L
Distance Cincinnati, Ohio
(Colerain)

Coaching and Support Staff
Head Coach: Lance Harter
(Texas Tech, 1972)
Assoc. Head Coach
(Sprint/Hurdle/Jumps):
Rolando Greene
(SW Missouri, 1991)
Assistant Coach
(Field/Throws):
Bryan Compton
(Angelo State, 1984)
Administrative Assistant: Michael Garrison
(UC-Davis, 1995)
Volunteer Assistant Coaches: Chris Johnson
Volunteer Assistant Coaches: Marie LeJour-McDonagh
Volunteer Assistant Coaches: Christin Thomas
Trainer Phill Vardiman

Track & Field Home || Release || Results || Schedule || Athletes || Coaches || Records || Facility || E-Mail
Basketball || Cross Country || Golf || Gymnastics || Soccer || Softball || Swimming || Tennis || Volleyball


All content, images, photographs, design and site architecture/html code are copyright material of the Univ. of Arkansas Women's Athletics Department, 2001.
E-Mail webmaster with questions or comments